Total Tayangan Laman

Search This Blog

alexander ludwig


Alexander Ludwig Biography
<font class=ugo_font_title>Alexander Ludwig Biography
Date of Birth
7 May 1992, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada - -
Nickname
Zxander - -
Height
6' 2" (1.88 m) - -
Mini Biography
Alexander Richard Ludwig was born in Vancouver Canada. His mother Sharlene Martin Ludwig is his manager, and his father Harald Ludwig is a businessman. He has 3 siblings; Nicholas, Natalie and Sophia, as well as a golden retriever named Waverly.


Alexander is a sophomore at the University of Southern California, studying film, theater, and entrepreneurship. In addition to acting and film making, he is a gifted musician who is in discussions about recording his original material.

In his free time, Alexander can be found competing in extreme freestyle ski competitions on Whistler Mountain, or surfing the coast of California. He is an avid athlete who water skies, plays tennis, basketball, and ice hockey.
Trivia
His mother is former actress Sharlene Martin, and his father is business exec. Harald Ludwig from Vancouver Canada.
He's the eldest of four siblings, having two sisters and a brother.
His lucky number is 7 because he was born on May 7, at 7 minutes to 7, and weighed 7 pounds 7 ounces.
Alexander attends USC and lives full time in Los Angeles California.
On the set of Race to Witch Mountain, Dwayne Johnson gave him one of his personal guitars on his 16th birthday.
Is very close friends with AnnaSophia Robb.

Alexander Ludwig Filmography

Actor:
2012 The Hunger Games (post-production) - Cato
2009 Race to Witch Mountain - Seth
2007 The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising - Will Stanton
2007 The Sandlot: Heading Home (video) - E.J.
2006 A Little Thing Called Murder (TV movie) - Kenny at 11 / 12 yrs.
2005 Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy (TV movie) - Jimmy (voice)
2005 Eve and the Fire Horse - Boy #2 - Kevin
2004 MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (video) - Child
2001 Air Bud 3 (video) - Actor (uncredited)
Self:
2009 Leo Little's Big Show (TV series short) - Himself
– Sonny with a Chance: Sonny's Big Break (2009) … Himself
– Race to Witch Mountain (2009) … Himself
2009 The Movie Loft (TV series) - Himself
– Episode dated 13 August 2009 (2009) … Himself
– Episode dated 1 July 2009 (2009) … Himself
2009 The Bonnie Hunt Show (TV series) - Himself
– Episode dated 13 March 2009 (2009) … Himself
2008 Entertainment Tonight (TV series) - Himself
– Episode dated 13 June 2008 (2008) … Himself

yah sekian dulu dah hasil repost dari teen idols 4 u jiahhh... wkwkkwk #lagi galau
gak penting banget yah ah whatever...


Tidak ada komentar:

 

Mengenai Saya

Most Reading

Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.